How to read the Badger Bus schedule.
At first glance you might find our schedule intimidating, but it's actually quite easy. Take the Madison to Milwaukee schedule for Friday and Sunday Only. The first row lists our UW Madison N Lake St stop, on the same row, second column you'll see the first departure at 6:30AM on with departures at 10AM, 12:30PM, 3PM and 5:30PM. Reading down from the 6:30AM departure you'll see the first trip stops at Johnson Creek (Online Purchase Only) Goerke's Corners, Intermodal Station at 8:05am and  Mitchell Airport at 8:30am.   
 

**please remember to arrive 15mins prior to the scheduled departure.**

Schedule may change at anytime- please visit our ticketing site for the most up to date schedule.

 

SEARCH or BUY TICKETS

Madison  ⇄ Milwaukee Schedule

MADISON TO MILWAUKEE 
FRIDAY and SUNDAY 
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St6:30 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM3:00 PM5:30 PM8:45 PM
Johnson Creek7:10 AM10:35 AM1:05 PM3:35 PM6:15 PM9:20 PM
Goerke's Corners7:40 AM11:15 AM1:45 PM4:20 PM7:00 PM10:00 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:05 AM11:30 AM2:00 PM4:45 PM7:15 PM10:15 PM
Mitchell Airport8:30 AM11:55 AM2:25 PM5:20 PM7:40 PMX
Milwaukee UWM UnionXX2:30 PM5:25 PM7:45 PM10:35 PM

MONday, tuesday, Wednesday, thursday and saturday

UW Madison Campus - N Lake St6:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM5:30 PM
Johnson Creek(ONLINE ONLY)7:10 AM10:35 AM3:35 PM6:15 PM
Goerke's Corners7:40 AM11:15 AM4:20 PM7:00 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:05 AM11:30 AM4:45 PM7:15 PM
Mitchell Airport8:30 AM11:55 AM5:20 PM7:40 PM
MILWAUKEE TO MADISON
FRIDAY and SUNDAY
Milwaukee UWM UnionXX12:00 PM2:55 PM5:15 PM7:35 PM
Mitchell Airport6:35 AM9:35 AM12:05 PM3:00 PM5:35 PM8:20 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL7:00 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM3:30 PM6:00 PM8:45 PM
Goerke's Corners7:25 AM10:15 AM12:45 PM3:50 PM6:20 PM9:00 PM
Johnson Creek7:55 AM10:50 AM1:20 PM4:20 PM6:50 PM9:35 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St8:45 AM11:30 AM2:00 PM5:15 PM7:35 PM10:15 PM

MONday, tuesday, Wednesday, thursday and saturday 
Mitchell Airport6:35 AM9:35 AM3:00 PM5:35 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL7:00 AM10:00 AM3:30 PM6:00 PM
Goerke's Corners7:25 AM10:15 AM3:50 PM6:20 PM
Johnson Creek7:55 AM10:50 AM4:20 PM6:50 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St8:45 AM11:30 AM5:15 PM7:35 PM

Minneapolis / Madison Schedule

Madison to Minneapolis

FRISUN
UW Madison - N Lake St10:00AM10:00AM
Eau Claire - UW Campus12:45PM12:45PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot1:15PM1:15PM
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:00PM3:00PM

Minneapolis to Madison

FRISUN
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:30PM3:30PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot4:40PM4:40PM
Eau Claire - UW Campus5:15PM5:15PM
UW Madison - N Lake St8:15PM8:15PM