How to read the Badger Bus schedule. At first glance you might find our schedule intimidating, but it's actually quite easy. Take the Madison to Milwaukee schedule- the first row lists our UW Madison N Lake St stop, on the same row, second column you'll see the first departure at 6:30AM on Friday with departures at 10AM, 12:30PM, 3PM and 5:30PM. Reading down from the 6:30AM departure you'll see the first trip stops at Goerke's Corners at 7:40 and at Mitchell Airport at 8:30.  

**please remember to arrive 15mins prior to the scheduled departure.**

Schedule may change at anytime- please visit our ticketing site for the most up to date schedule.

 

Please visit our COVID guidelines page to familiarize yourself with the policies we’ve implemented during the COVID-19 pandemic.


SEARCH or BUY TICKETS

Madison  ⇄ Milwaukee Schedule

MADISON TO MILWAUKEE 
FRIDAY and SUNDAY -EFFECTIVE AUGuST  2ND
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St6:30 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM3:00 PM5:30 PM8:45 PM
Johnson Creek7:10 AM10:35 AM1:05 PM3:35 PM6:15 PM9:20 PM
Goerke's Corners7:40 AM11:15 AM1:45 PM4:20 PM7:00 PM10:00 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:05 AM11:30 AM2:00 PM4:45 PM7:15 PM10:15 PM
Mitchell Airport8:30 AM11:55 AM2:25 PM5:20 PM7:40 PMX

MONday, tuesday, Wednesday, thursday and saturday effective august 2nd

UW Madison Campus - N Lake St6:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM5:30 PM
Johnson Creek(ONLINE ONLY)7:10 AM10:35 AM3:35 PM6:15 PM
Goerke's Corners7:40 AM11:15 AM4:20 PM7:00 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:05 AM11:30 AM4:45 PM7:15 PM
Mitchell Airport8:30 AM11:55 AM5:20 PM7:40 PM
MILWAUKEE TO MADISON
FRIDAY and SUNDAY -EFFECTIVE AUGuST  2ND
Mitchell Airport6:20 AM9:35 AM12:05 PM3:00 PM5:35 PM8:20 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL6:50 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM3:30 PM6:00 PM8:45 PM
Goerke's Corners7:10 AM10:15 AM12:45 PM3:50 PM6:20 PM9:00 PM
Johnson Creek7:40 AM10:50 AM1:20 PM4:20 PM6:50 PM9:35 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St8:30 AM11:30 AM2:00 PM5:15 PM7:35 PM10:15 PM

MONday, tuesday, Wednesday, thursday and saturday effective august 2nd
Mitchell Airport6:20 AM9:35 AM3:00 PM5:35 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL6:50 AM10:00 AM3:30 PM6:00 PM
Goerke's Corners7:10 AM10:15 AM3:50 PM6:20 PM
Johnson Creek7:40 AM10:50 AM4:20 PM6:50 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St8:30 AM11:30 AM5:15 PM7:35 PM

Minneapolis / Madison Schedule

Madison to Minneapolis

 FRISUN
UW Madison - N Lake St10:00AM10:00AM
Eau Claire - UW Campus12:45PM12:45PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot1:15PM1:15PM
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:00PM3:00PM

Minneapolis to Madison

 FRISUN
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:15PM3:15PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot4:25PM4:25PM
Eau Claire - UW Campus5:00PM5:00PM
UW Madison - N Lake St8:00PM8:00PM