How to read the Badger Bus schedule. At first glance you might find our schedule intimidating, but it's actually quite easy. Take the Madison to Milwaukee schedule- the first row lists our UW Madison N Lake St stop, on the same row, second column you'll see the first departure at 10:00AM on Friday with departures at 1PM and 4PM. Reading down from the 10:00AM departure you'll see the first trip stops at Goerke's Corners at 11:15 and at Mitchell Airport at 11:55.  

**please remember to arrive 15mins prior to the scheduled departure.**

 

BOOK A TRIP

Madison  ⇄ Milwaukee Schedule

Please visit our COVID guidelines page to familiarize yourself with the policies we’ve implemented during the COVID-19 pandemic.


 FRI  SAT SUN  
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St10:00 AM1:00 PM4:00 PM9:30 AM3:00 PM1:00 PM4:00 PM8:30 PM
Johnson Creek10:35 AM1:35 PM4:35 PM10:05 AM3:35 PM1:35 PM4:35 PM9:05 PM
Goerke's Corners11:15 AM2:15 PM5:20 PM10:45 AM4:15 PM2:15 PM5:15 PM9:45 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL11:30 AM2:30 PM5:40 PM11:00 AM4:30 PM2:30 PM5:30 PM10:00 PM
Mitchell Airport11:55 AM2:55 PM6:15 PM11:25 AM4:55 PM2:55 PM5:55 PM10:25 PM

 FRI  SAT SUN  
Mitchell Airport7:35 AM1:05 PM3:30 PM11:45 AM5:15 PM1:35 PM3:35 PM6:05 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:00 AM1:30 PM4:00 PM12:10 PM5:40 PM2:00 PM4:00 PM6:30 PM
Goerke's Corners8:15 AM1:45 PM4:20 PM12:25 PM5:55 PM2:15 PM4:15 PM6:45 PM
Johnson Creek8:50 AM2:20 PM4:50 PM1:00 PM6:30 PM2:45 PM4:45 PM7:20 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St9:30 AM3:00 PM5:40 PM1:40 PM7:10 PM3:30 PM5:30 PM8:00 PM

 MON TUE WED THU 
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St10:00 AM4:00 PM10:00 AM4:00 PM10:00 AM4:00 PM10:00 AM4:00 PM
Johnson Creek(ONLINE ONLY)10:35 AM4:35 PM10:35 AM4:35 PM10:35 AM4:35 PM10:35 AM4:35 PM
Goerke's Corners11:15 AM5:20 PM11:15 AM5:20 PM11:15 AM5:20 PM11:15 AM5:20 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL11:30 AM5:40 PM11:30 AM5:40 PM11:30 AM5:40 PM11:30 AM5:40 PM
Mitchell Airport11:55 AM6:15 PM11:55 AM6:15 PM11:55 AM6:15 PM11:55 AM6:15 PM

 MON TUE WED THU 
Mitchell Airport7:35 AM1:05 PM7:35 AM1:05 PM7:35 AM1:05 PM7:35 AM1:05 PM
MILWAUKEE INTERMODAL8:00 AM1:30 PM8:00 AM1:30 PM8:00 AM1:30 PM8:00 AM1:30 PM
Goerke's Corners8:15 AM1:45 PM8:15 AM1:45 PM8:15 AM1:45 PM8:15 AM1:45 PM
Johnson Creek8:50 AM2:20 PM8:50 AM2:20 PM8:50 AM2:20 PM8:50 AM2:20 PM
UW Madison Campus - N Lake St9:30 AM3:00 PM9:30 AM3:00 PM9:30 AM3:00 PM9:30 AM3:00 PM

Minneapolis / Madison Schedule

Madison to Minneapolis - Friday and Sunday service
 
FRISUN
UW Madison - N Lake St10:00AM10:00AM
Eau Claire - UW Campus12:45PM12:45PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot1:15PM1:15PM
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:00PM3:00PM

Minneapolis to Madison - Friday and Sunday service
 
FRISUN
Mall of America - IKEA - Bloomington2:35PM2:35PM
U of MN Campus3:15PM3:15PM
Menomonie - Walmart Parking Lot4:25PM4:25PM
Eau Claire - UW Campus5:00PM5:00PM
UW Madison - N Lake St8:00PM8:00PM